|
Ò»¡¢OROTIC ACID
OROTIC ACID
It is the chief raw materials of cosmetics. It can be absorbed locally by epithelial cell, and can penetrate and diffuse into skin. Moreover, it can nourish and moist the local epithelial cells, and therefore, can prevent degeneration and ageing of facial epithelial cells while used in cosmetics.
Package£ºDrum,25kilograms;¦µ35¡Á48
¶þ¡¢Hyaluronic acid(HA)
Hyaluronic acid(HA)
Hyaluronic acid(HA)is one kind of polysaccharides composed of repeat disaccharide units of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid Commercial HA is commonly its sodium salt form. HA is the key water maintaining substances in human skin. Bad living environment and aging can cause the decrease of HA content in skin, and as a result the water maintaining ability of the skin is weakened and the akin looks dry and rough .One of the main causes of skin senility is also the decrease of polysaccharides ,such ah HA. The special structure characteristic of HA makes it has high moisturizing and water content reguating function and its solution has high viscoelasticity and lubricity .When HA solution is applied on the surface of skin , it can form an air permeable layer and keep the skin moist and smooth. Small molecular weight HA can penetrate into dermis layer, fully combine with water ,promote skin blood microcirculation and nutrient absorption and maintain normal metabolism ,and as a result it plays a role of wrinkle removing ,look improving and health protecting .
Topical grade HA can be used in many kinds of cosmetics ,such as cream, milk ,water shampoo, lotion,etc. HA is one of the best natural moisturzing components used in cosmetics.
PE bag,250g
Èý¡¢Aluminum Monostearate£º
Product Name: Aluminum Monostearate
Synonyms: Stearic acid aluminum dihydroxide salt
Type : NF-USP
CAS No.: 7047-84-9
HS Code: 2915 7090
Appearance: Fine,white to yellow-white, grainy powder
Purpose: medicine padding; excipient; food addiitive; cosmetic purpose
Package£ºDrum,25kilograms;¦µ35¡Á48
|